Films A-Z
Sessions
Side Events
 
Kijkhuis 1
Kijkhuis 2
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
24:00
man /’man| n:
man /’man| n:

What does it mean to be a man?

more info
Thursday, 2 September, 18:30 - 19:56 / Kijkhuis 1
Friday, 3 September, 20:20 - 21:46 - 22:00 / Kijkhuis 1
All films in this session
1. Boys Don't Cry
Bobbie Faren Müller, 10 min.
2. Flicker
Nathan Fagan, Luke Daly, 21 min.
3. Erwin
Jan Soldat, 16 min.
4. Dungarees
Abel Rubinstein, 5 min.
5. Trou noir
Tristan Aymon, 29 min.
Pull Me Closer
Pull Me Closer

As I was stepping back, I found myself moving closer.

more info
Thursday, 2 September, 20:20 - 21:41 / Kijkhuis 1
Sunday, 5 September, 22:15 - 23:36 - 23:50 / Kijkhuis 1
All films in this session
1. Hugo: 18h30
Simon Helloco, James MacIver, 13 min.
2. Eden
Sven Spur, 16 min.
3. Heliconia
Paula Rodríguez Polanco, 27 min.
4. Marlon Brando
Vincent Tilanus, 20 min.
The Geography Within Me
The Geography Within Me

People Shaping Places Shaping People.

more info
Thursday, 2 September, 22:05 - 23:28 - 23:43 / Kijkhuis 1
Sunday, 5 September, 12:10 - 13:33 - 13:45 / Kijkhuis 2
All films in this session
1. Words Words Words are Decorative Sounds
Giovanni Giaretta, 8
2. Heaven Reaches Down to Earth
Tebogo Malebogo, 10 min.
3. I Am Afraid to Forget Your Face
Sameh Alaa, 15 min.
4. Las fauces
Mauricio Maldonado, 16 min.
5. Les attendants
Quý Truong Minh, 15 min.
6. The End of Suffering (a Proposal)
Jacqueline Lentzou, 14 min.
That’s All, Folks
That’s All, Folks

It’s the end of the world as we know it.

more info
Thursday, 2 September, 18:45 - 20:06 / Kijkhuis 2
Friday, 3 September, 22:20 - 23:41 / Kijkhuis 2
All films in this session
1. Qu'importe si les bêtes meurent
Sofia Alaoui, 24 min.
2. August 22, This Year
Graham Foy, 16 min.
3. Escaping the Fragile Planet
Thanasis Tsimpinis, 17 min.
4. Sun Dog
Dorian Jespers, 20 min.
Catharsis
Catharsis

Still Processing...

more info
Thursday, 2 September, 20:30 - 21:48 - 22:03 / Kijkhuis 2
Sunday, 5 September, 20:15 - 21:33 - 21:50 / Kijkhuis 1
All films in this session
1. In de stilte van de nacht
Yaron Cohen, 17 min.
2. Untitled Sequence of Gaps
Vika Kirchenbauer, 13 min.
3. Ein Ozean
Paul Scheufler, 19 min.
4. Echo
Lieke Bezemer, 6 min.
5. My Own Landscapes
Antoine Chapon, 19 min.
Doe Normaal
Doe Normaal

Being like everyone else is just plain boring.

more info
Thursday, 2 September, 22:30 - 23:45 / Kijkhuis 2
Saturday, 4 September, 22:15 - 23:30 / Kijkhuis 1
All films in this session
1. Tales from the Multiverse
Magnus Igland Møller, Mette Tange, Peter Smith, 7 min.
2. Vieille peau
Julie Rembauville, Nicolas Bianco-Levrin, 8 min.
3. Das beste Orchester der Welt
Henning Backhaus, 14 min.
4. Lachsmänner
Veronica L. Montaño, Manuela Leuenberger, Joel Hofmann, 6 min.
5. Wong Ping's Fables 2
Wong Ping, 14 min.
6. Washing Machine
Alexandra Májová, 5 min.
7. Little Miss Fate
Joder von Rotz, 8 min.
8. ALESTORM - Shit Boat (No Fans)
Simon Norton, 1 min.

 

Please note that the timetable may be subject to change.